Buninyong Golf Club Tuesday 11 Hole Comp

14 January 2020

31 Players

Winner:  Al Stewart

NTP

2nd  – Allan Jones

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Hugh Rattray

17th – Al Stewart

Putting Comp – Brian Cooper

Monthly Comp – Aldis Putnins

 

7 January 2020

27 Players

Winner:  Tim Duncan

NTP

2nd  – Kevin Robinson

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Alan Jones

17th – Tim Duncan

Putting Comp – Arthur Powers

17 December 2019

35 Players

Winner:  Peter Nelson

NTP

2nd  – Mike Briers

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Allan Plummer

17th – Ken Carpenter

Putting Comp – Tim Duncan

Monthly Comp – 

Chipping Comp – Rob Thornton

 

10 December 2019

30 Players

Winner:  Peter Innes

NTP

2nd  – John Robertson

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Bill Adrain

17th – Roger Stephens

Putting Comp – Aldis Putnins

Monthly Comp – 

Dean Cinque Award –

 

3 December 2019

24 Players

Winner:  Tony Austin

NTP

2nd  – Ian Mitchell

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Peter Nelson

17th – Barry Fitzgerald

Putting Comp – David Beggs

Monthly Comp – Clem Foster

Dean Cinque Award – Allan Plummer

                                        Terry O’Brien

19 November 2019

30 Players

Winner:  Alan Plummer 28 pts

NTP

2nd  – Kevin Robinson (Hole in One)

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Dean Cinque

17th – Barry Fitzgerald

Putting Comp – Clem Foster

Monthly Comp – 

 

12 November 2019

Players

Winner:  Terry O’Brien

NTP

2nd  – Allan Jones

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Terry O’Brien

17th – Gary Tolliday

Putting Comp – Terry O’Brien

Monthly Comp – Allan Jones

29 Oct 2019

33 Players

Winner:  David Beggs

NTP

2nd  – Peter Aldred

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Dean Cinque

17th – Vince Demasi

Putting Comp – Peter Aldred

Dean Cinque Award – Max Thorne

 

22 Oct 2019

33 Players

Winner:  Max Thorne

NTP

2nd –  John Robertson

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Allan Jones

17th – Allan Jones

Putting Comp – Allan Jones

 

15 Oct 2019

30 Players

Winner: Ian Nicholls

NTP

2nd –  Vince Demasi

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Allan Jones

17th – Allan Jones

Putting Comp – John Dellaca

 

8 Oct 2019

Winner: Ken Carpenter

NTP

2nd –  David Beggs

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Tim Duncan

17th – Allan Jones

 

1 Oct 2019

18 Players

Winner: Ian Nicholls

NTP

2nd –  Vince Demasi

8th (2nd shot)  –

12th –  Ian Nicholls

17th – Hugh Rattray

Dean Cinque Award – Peter Aldred